98th Jackson Day Race Results

January 16, 2005
Spanish Fort to Jackson Square, New Orleans, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Crescent City Classic seeded group qualifying times for the Jackson Day Race 9K distance:

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 9K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Mark Lentz 27 31:05 Allison Moll 27 35:14
Cory Bourg 25 31:20 Karen Witkin 33 36:40
Andrew Kenworthy 39 32:02 Lisa Pratt 30 38:18
Masters
Ross Shales 41 32:39 Susann Millen 44 40:39
Grandmaster
Peter Weatherhead 53 33:57 Lesley Goodell Marley 50 43:30
11-14
Walter Metzinger, III 13 39:08 Alex Grieb 13 50:50
Jaron Bailey 13 47:00 Kimball Nicholson 12 58:45
Thomas Estibals 13 49:16
15-19
Mark Buchert 17 34:17 Alexis Fonte 18 39:57
Jamie Maurin 17 35:10 Adelaide O'Neal 15 44:41
Daniel Theriot 16 37:45 Aimee Cutrer 16 47:20
20-24
Joe Coffman 23 34:29 Carrie Norton 23 43:28
Matthew Shaffer 21 35:01 Meghan Duncan 22 43:32
Robert Lanclos 23 35:40 Katie Mills 24 44:09
25-29
Ryan Green 29 33:16 Sheri Lein 27 39:57
Deries Kaywood 25 35:11 Vilma Cervantes 25 42:06
Teddy Lopez 28 36:32 Kirsten Feil 29 42:10
30-34
Bradley Lowe 32 34:32 Heidi Melia 34 38:19
Billy Borrouso 33 34:36 Peggy Bordelon 31 38:51
Michael Jourdan 34 35:46 Darlene Burke 34 38:53
35-39
Ronnie Palazzotto 36 34:29 Leigh Drye 35 39:52
Ricky Favor 37 35:46 Andrea Talentino 37 42:01
Brien Rau 38 36:24 Tina Reynolds 35 42:58
40-44
Glenn Smith 41 35:10 Kathleen Phair 42 46:24
Chris Williams 44 36:41 Fran O'Neal 43 46:20
Brent Bueche 43 36:04 Donna Domingue 40 48:00
45-49
Kenneth Schexnayder 46 35:51 Rosanne Simons 46 43:09
Dennis Stump 48 36:50 Kimberly Hebert 48 43:40
John Riviere 46 37:04 Lillian Brown 45 45:40
50-54
Junius Nixon 53 35:09 Harriett Handshaw 51 47:24
Carl Jakob 51 36:18 Lynn Hebert 53 47:40
Boom Belkhouche 54 36:47 Marcia Finkelstein 53 50:57
55-59
William Burris 55 40:11 Eveline Crozier 57 49:21
Richard Snow 57 40:37 Sharon Harner 57 1:01:20
Mike Sunseri 56 41:46 Jackie Wolverton 57 1:02:50
60-64
Bill Knox 60 41:33 Yvonne Thomas 61 44:52
Jay Leblanc 64 41:34 Isabel Rivera 62 49:27
Bob Murphy 62 46:17 Brenda Hopkins 61 1:00:46
65-69
Mike Witkin 66 42:19 Helen Piazza 67 59:00
Charles Lataxes 64 46:04
Bill Jennings 65 51:40
70-74
Bruce Worley 70 51:46 Lucy Troxler 73 1:30:00
Gabe Abene 70 52:45
Howard Kavanaugh 73 53:12
75-Over
Bill Cox 76 47:28
Arthur Gassen 80 1:04:10
Walter Landry 75 1:11:57
Racewalkers Overall
Randy Surratt 55 1:02:23 Denise Surratt 55 1:02:52
Jerry Renz 60 1:03:50 Jane Phelps 58 1:11:23
Duke Wolverton 58 1:04:29 Joyce Hartman 50 1:14:55
Doug Pool 64 1:04:58 Marie Merrick 63 1:16:56
Isaac Knightshead 48 1:05:41 Tina Childs 40 1:19:40
Wheelchair Division
Terry Blackwell 58 22:49
Louis de Lassus Commemorative Award - 1st NOTC Member
Andrew Kenworthy 39 32:02 Allison Moll 27 35:14
Heavyweight Division Super Heavyweight Division
Rupert Cole 35 37:24 Earl Abadie 43 42:38
Shea Cahill 32 41:29 Steve Walker 49 43:07

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.