Ole Man River Results

Sunday, November 21, 2004
Mississippi River Levee, New Orleans, LA
76 Degrees - 70% Humidity - Sunny Skies
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top Half-Marathon Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Stephen Kenny 27 1:15:08 Allison Moll 27 1:31:27
Masters
Ross Shales 41 1:25:08 Lynn MacDougall 40 1:34:25
Grandmasters
Derrick Lee 50 1:33:00 Lesley Goodell 50 1:51:28
Racewalkers Overall
Steve Attaya 56 2:26:40 Denise Surratt 55 2:29:35
Bob Mullen 57 2:27:00 Jane Phelps 58 2:55:15
Randy Surratt 55 2:39:33 Joyce Hartman 50 3:13:00
Carl Perkins 54 2:46:30 Marie Merrick 63 3:20:00
Jerry Renz 60 2:52:13 Rosary Crain 55 3:38:39
Heavyweight Division 190-210
Ivan Lewis 49 1:39:22
Rupert Cole 34 1:44:46
John Fuller 45 1:49:21
Heavyweight Division 211-225
Heavyweight Division 226-Over
Tank 50 1:50:50
Steve Walker 49 2:01:59
John Moyer 47 2:06:16
Harold Holmes 49 2:17:11
19-Under
Nolan Thompson 19 1:28:03 Rachel Widmer 19 1:51:26
Brett Borne 16 1:31:07 Amanda Rosen 18 2:04:00
Michael Wilson 15 1:34:54
20-24
Jared LeBoeuf 23 1:51:08 Gopi Shah 24 1:56:53
Kyle Giburn 20 2:05:00 Suzette Songy 20 1:58:48
Sylvester Dollard 24 2:18:53 Kristen Frischertz 20 1:58:50
25-29
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 29 1:19:32 Shannon Depp 27 1:34:30
Chris Kelley 27 1:27:48 Kristen Feil 28 1:45:00
Bryan Lewis 29 1:35:18 Erica Muller 25 1:56:30
30-34
Todd Tournillon 33 1:23:37 Beth Donahue 34 1:46:00
Phil Sims 31 1:29:20 Jacqueline Gray 33 1:47:00
Ronnie Siemssen 34 1:38:41 Christine Keating 30 1:48:28
35-39
Tom Sawyer 38 1:23:37 Connie Robichaux 37 1:50:41
Paul Bodet 36 1:29:20 Annette McDougal 37 1:53:50
David Longcope 37 1:35:28 Dohri Myers 39 1:54:26
40-44
Brian Szafranski 41 1:28:41 Della Irby 42 1:39:41
Bryon Adams III 41 1:28:49 Tina Zellner 40 1:46:00
Kevin Pilet 42 1:29:54 Marie Kowal 43 1:48:25
45-49
Rick Montgomery 46 1:37:13 Billie Sloss 48 1:54:02
Ivan Lewis 49 1:39:32 Erika Levendoske 47 1:54:11
Ken Massett 48 1:42:22 Nancy Phillips 48 1:59:56
50-54
Jeff Gohd 51 1:42:00 Harriett Handshaw 51 1:58:00
Bobby Matthews 52 1:44:18 Joan Album 52 2:03:53
Vincent Giardina 52 1:49:39 Rosa Bischoff 51 2:05:00
55-59
Garry Winchester 56 1:49:32 Eveline Crozier 56 2:09:50
Robert Hollingsworth 55 1:50:22 Carolyn Fink 56 2:41:43
Robert Williams 58 1:50:29 Judy Crowson 59 3:06:00
60-64
Buster Matthews 62 1:53:39 Yvonne Thomas 61 1:55:10
Alan McKendall 63 2:14:16 Isabel Rivera 62 2:11:00
Bob Murphy 62 2:15:20 Sandy Giannobile 60 2:28:00
65-69
Charles Lataxes 65 2:03:28
Art Delaup 65 2:17:54
Bill Jennings 65 2:22:50
70-Over
Bruce Worley 70 2:13:58
Richard Gonzales 72 2:21:32
John Hubert 72 2:41:43

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Greg Henry 28 16:34 Sarah Bumby 21 21:22
Masters
Junius Nixon 53 19:15 Pam Williams 50 22:05
Grandmasters
Leo LaFrance 52 19:22 Lynn Hebert 52 25:58
Racewalkers Top 5
Jason Campagna 32 32:40 Elaine Joseph 63 34:32
Duke Wolverton 58 35:18 Elizabeth Thompson 45 35:36
Bill Elrod 68 35:23 Elsa Pool 57 36:46
Gerry Bodet 69 35:37 Peg Hilliard 50 37:24
Doug Pool 64 36:46 Pat Driscoll 51 38:08
10-Under
Micah Arnold 8 26:43 Kayla Stricker 10 23:27
Christie Stricker 9 26:37
11-14
Adam Strain 14 21:02 Michelle Beavers 11 23:54
Jonathan Pick 14 22:30 Marga Dejong 12 23:56
15-19
Barry Loyacano 15 19:14 Alexis Fonte 17 22:28
Matt Taylor 16 19:56 Katie Bondani 18 25:58
20-24
Josh Phelan 20 21:11 Katie Mills 24 29:40
Kenneth Dubois 23 22:40 Stephanie Kinzel 23 25:40
25-29
Junyong Pak 26 17:01 Susann Katz-Scheinker 29 22:52
Roger Fox 25 19:53 Lori Zeringue 25 25:40
30-34
Steve Young 31 22:10 Alisa Bahl-Long 33 28:16
Allan Tompkins 34 23:02 Daisy Rester 32 31:58
35-39
James Murdoch 36 22:10 Laura Mangan 38 22:38
Phil Hebert 39 24:37 Andrea Talentino 36 23:02
40-44
Doug Cousineau 43 19:58 Joy Cohen 44 24:55
Gregg Simon 41 20:20 Renee' Gonzalez 43 27:17
45-49
Jonathan Bracy 47 20:47 Debbie Kinzel 48 26:19
Sherman Ban 46 21:59 Liz Lotz 49 33:39
50-54
Gary Sells 53 23:11 Marcia Finkelstein 53 28:12
Mike Bracey 53 23:45 Maggie Woodruff 51 30:56
55-59
Brendan Minihan, Sr 58 19:07 Judy Christensen 56 27:10
J. Roger Brown 56 20:32 Jackie Wolverton 57 33:12
60-64
Juan Perez 60 20:28 Ruth Baehr 64 35:10
Bill Knox 60 23:03 Karen Burgess 61 45:00
65-69
Michael Witkin 66 22:52 Betty Waguespack 69 41:19
John Rincon 65 26:51
70-Over
Charley Wimberly 70 25:06 Lucy Troxler 73 47:53
Charles Bond 70 26:39

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.