Ole Man River Results

Sunday, November 23, 2003
New Orleans, LA
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club
Sponsored by: Rotary Club of the New Orleans International Airport

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top Half-Marathon Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Steven New 28 1:17:49 Denise Knickman 35 1:23:53
Masters
Bryan Smith 41 1:18:30 Marianne Garvey 42 1:45:14
Grandmasters
Bobby Matthews 51 1:31:25 Linda Fussell 51 1:55:23
Wheelchair Division
Mark Venezia 31 2:04:00
19-Under
Jaime Marin 16 1:38:16 Jennifer Robichaux 18 1:51:40
Josh Phelan 19 1:39:30 Courtney Schneewiess 15 2:15:30
Justin Cooper 19 1:48:19 Michelle Kay 17 2:16:53
20-24
Nathaniel Stevens 24 1:37:23 Colleen Millegan 21 1:42:38
Chris Foucheaux 29 1:43:33 Corey Stowe 22 1:48:50
Robert Flores 23 1:43:48 Carrie Norton 22 1:50:52
25-29
Brandon Wingate 29 1:21:00 Allison Moll 26 1:34:12
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 28 1:21:58 Shannon Depp 26 1:41:58
Chris Kelly 26 1:24:30 Christina Bender 26 1:44:00
30-34
Rocky Silva 32 1:24:35 Allison Nations 32 1:43:06
Dennis Devore 33 1:24:45 Leigh Ayn Drye 33 1:43:07
Rusty Hall 34 1:25:49 Melissa Mattison 33 1:48:10
35-39
Ken Hoffstetter 35 1:29:34 Amanda Yeates 35 1:25:49
Scott Hoxie 38 1:29:58 Terry Perrault 38 1:52:59
Paul Broome 38 1:34:35 Debbie Adams 39 1:53:29
40-44
Mitch Compeaux 40 1:26:54 Lillie Brown 44 1:52:54
Ross Shales 40 1:28:43 J. Holton 40 1:59:00
Linn Fink 40 1:29:34 Mary Wilson 40 2:00:00
45-49
Derrick Lee 49 1:26:13 Debbie Hebert 46 1:50:25
Kenneth Schexnayder 45 1:26:58 Billie Sloss 47 1:51:40
Randell Thompson 45 1:37:54 Lesley Goodell 49 1:52:20
50-54
Ed Wheeler 50 1:31:31 Harriett Handshaw 50 1:56:05
Don Goff 50 1:42:38 Kathy Feldbaum 51 1:59:45
Phillip Wedgeworth 52 1:46:40 Lisa Williamson 50 2:06:55
55-59
Fred Stewart 50 1:34:20 Sandy Giannobile 59 2:20:14
David Lowry 57 1:39:15 Diane Smith 58 2:24:20
David Sears 56 1:44:42 Claudia Murphy 56 2:23:00
60-64
Buster Matthews 62 1:41:27 Isabelle Rivera 61 2:08:15
Bill Leach 60 1:47:20 Linda Ohmstead 60 2:35:36
Cyrus Rhode 60 1:50:37
65-69
Ray Nelson 67 2:03:36
Bruce Worley 69 2:04:54
Charles Bond 69 2:20:55
70-Over
Richard Gonzalez 71 2:09:09
Heavyweight Division-A (190-210)
Hunter Higgins 30 1:32:16
Bart Chafe 38 1:36:20
Josh Phelan 19 1:39:30
Heavyweight Division-B (211-225)
Steve Walker 48 1:50:34
Justin Howes 32 1:57:30
John Moyer Na 1:58:04
Heavyweight Division-C (226-Over)
Earl Abadie 42 1:48:32
Harold Holmes 48 2:33:45
Raymond Auger 50 3:03:19
Racewalkers Overall Top 5
Robert Mullen 56 2:21:09 Denise Surratt 54 2:38:37
Steve Attaya 55 2:27:46 Elaine Joseph 62 2:45:00
Randy Surratt 54 2:38:30 Jane Phelps 57 2:46:00
Duke Wolverton 57 2:40:05 Elizabeth Thompson 44 2:49:39
Jerry Renz 59 2:44:00 Nan Mac Master 3:00:48
U.S. Army Corps Of Engineers Employees
John Fogarty 1:59:54 Trudy Vinger 2:14:14

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Junyong Pak 24 17:36 Jen Perez 18 21:03
Masters
Dr. Pat 54 17:52 Gina Radecker 40 21:12
Grandmasters
Junius Nixon 52 18:26 Yvonne Thomas 60 23:53
10-Under
Quinn del Corral 9 22:07 Michelle Beavers 10 25:34
Morgan Equia 8 32:39
11-14
Michael Wibon 14 20:15 Sarah Denny 14 25:26
Corey Caillauet 14 20:59
15-19
Chris Costantini 19 18:14 Amanda Barrett 16 22:49
Cole Johnson 18 18:16 Magan Goedewagen 18 23:07
20-24
Derel Hanson 23 17:43 Shawna Bresion 20 24:12
Robert Lanclos 22 20:30 Marcy Craig 22 25:17
25-29
Teddy Lopez 27 20:59 Stephanie Woodward 27 26:25
Brian Thome 25 21:47 Joel Whalem 28 27:29
30-34
Michael Jourdan 33 23:28 Rhonda Kalifey-Alwie 33 23:20
Steve Seymour 32 25:07 Marlene Tomaszkiewicz 30 25:52
35-39
Paul Bodet 35 18:52 Sandy Johnson 38 23:37
David Longcope 36 19:58 Christine Edwards 35 24:01
40-44
James Miller 40 18:57 Sue Rice 44 23:36
Danny Burk 40 21:44 Romaine Seguin 43 27:09
45-49
Ken Massett 47 20:56 Pam Williams 49 21:44
Steven Gaddis 49 24:10 Virginia Besthoff 46 25:10
50-54
Irving Bellanger 52 23:23 Lynn Hebert 51 26:57
Gary Sells 52 23:30 Wandy Whitney 50 27:03
55-59
Juan Perez 59 19:07 Cynthia Martin 55 25:29
Larry Schlueter 58 21:17 Loretta Naquin 57 33:49
60-64
John Rincon 64 26:03 Ruth Baehr 63 33:25
Bill O’Neill 62 26:31
65-69
Mike Witkin 65 22:20 Betty Waguespack 68 40:37
Frank Abene 67 28:01
70-Over
Bill Cox 75 29:48 Lucy Troxler 46:51
Bob Sylvester 73 30:32
Racewalkers Top 5 Overall
Terry Martin 36:04 Roxie Martinez 35:47
Doug Pool 36:30 Joyce Hartman 39:53
Cookie Draper 36:30 Pat Driscoll 39:59
Rick Murphy 36:48 Marie Merrick 41:05
Bill Elrod 37:49 Edna Di Franco 41:06

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.