Larry Fuselier - Louisiana State Championship 25K Race Results

Sunday, December 14, 2003
Jefferson, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 25K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 28 1:26:23 Lisa Pratt 29 1:47:25
Masters
Bryan Smith 41 1:33:29 Erika Levandoske 46 2:09:41
Grandmasters
Terry Puglis 52 1:59:21 Linda Fussell 51 2:22:28
15-19
Chris Costantini 19 1:51:04
Kyle Colburn 19 2:09:08
20-24
Jason Laine 24 1:38:50 Erica Muller 24 2:15:00
Travis St. Pierre 24 2:35:00 Angela Bohlke 23 2:23:13
25-29
Brandon Wingate 29 1:30:46 Allison Moll 26 1:55:00
David Benson 27 1:58:26 Kirsten Foil 27 2:06:00
30-34
Scott McCraw 34 1:36:34 Allison Nations 32 2:01:24
Rocky Silva 32 1:37:19 Kristin Bernick 31 2:02:23
Leigh Ayn Drye 33 2:03:36
35-39
Tom Luongo 39 1:35:37
Paul Bodet 35 1:43:08
40-44
Ross Shales 40 1:38:47 Juliet Holton 40 2:26:00
Mitch Compeaux 40 1:41:23 Kecia Ryan 42 3:04:15
45-49
Derrick Lee 49 1:42:00 Billie Sloss 47 2:10:37
J.J. Waguespack 45 1:50:34 Julie Meckstroth 46 2:20:34
50-54
Jeff Gohd 50 1:59:30 Barbara House 52 3:27:16
Vincent Giardina 51 2:02:17
55-59
David Sears 56 1:59:45 Sandy Giannobile 59 2:34:45
Robert Suggs 56 2:05:06
60-64
Buster Matthews 62 1:59:54 Isabelle Rivera 61 2:29:15
Rudy Smith 61 2:12:02
65-69
Bruce Worley 69 2:18:34
Joel Alchin 65 2:20:17
70-Over
Richard Gonzalez 71 2:29:00
John Hubert 71 3:12:44
Racewalkers Top 3
Dave McGovern 38 2:11:40 Mo Roberts 44 2:57:31
Doug Pool 63 3:06:27 Jane Phelps 57 3:15:58
Jerry Renz 59 3:15:10 Nan Mac Master 42 3:35:40
Carl Perkins 53 3:17:00

Top 10K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Alex Thomas 40 37:51 Jen Perez 18 47:07
Masters
Junius Nixon 52 39:49 Marianne Garvey 42 49:50
Grandmasters
Juan Perez 59 40:31 Rosa Bischoff 50 53:09
15-19
20-24
Lee Albrecht 24 1:01:06
25-29
Chris Kelly 26 38:12
Ryan Jones 25 43:53
30-34
Buddy Hedri 32 47:07 Heidi Melia 33 50:40
Michael Jourdan 32 47:47
35-39
Bart Chaffe 38 40:25 Julie Ardoin 35 50:15
Scott Hoxie 38 41:10 Betsy Boudreaux 36 58:48
40-44
Phil Seeber 41 39:57 Susan del Corral 41 1:01:07
George Mayer 40 46:43 Joy Cohen 43 1:01:40
45-49
Carlos Pignato 48 42:00 Donna Sullivan 46 56:56
Geoff Rose 46 43:45 Leslye Johnson 47 58:16
50-54
Spot Metzler 50 48:30 Marcia Finkelstein 52 57:35
Rick Gremillion 53 50:01 Wanda Whitney 50 1:02:06
55-59
Brendan Minihan, Sr. 58 40:35 Carol Plemer 56 54:34
Shady Schadwell 57 48:46
60-64
Bob Murphy 61 55:24 Ruth Baehr 63 1:08:00
John Rincon 64 58:16 Tommie Robertson 61 1:15:00
65-69
Ronald Gill 67 58:03
Jan Kobylasz 65 1:09:34
70-Over
Lucy Troxler 72 1:38:07
Racewalkers Overall Top 3
Steve Attaya 55 1:08:00 Denise Surratt 54 1:10:25
Randy Surratt 54 1:09:00 Elaine Joseph 62 1:10:37
Isaac Knightshead 47 1:11:00 Amy Conrad 38 1:23:00

Top 2 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Ed Wilson 69 19:46 Martha Sassone 49 20:42
Johnny Wildersness 52 21:36 Janet Oakes 48 35:02

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.