96th Jackson Day Results

January 12, 2003
Spanish Fort to Jackson Square, New Orleans, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 9K (5.6 Miles) Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Kevin Castille 30 28:20 Amanda Yeates 34 33:40
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 27 29:37 Dodi Sxhexnayder 24 35:20
Santos Martinez 28 29:46 Carole Smith 48 35:54
Masters
Kenneth Schexnayder 44 32:58 Fillis Friedman 50 37:15
Grandmasters
Kenny Mire 53 35:20 Helene Price 57 45:06
14-Under
Jeremy Kalmus 14 44:20 Alex Grieb 11 1:09:30
Stephen Finney 12 50:07
Jaron Bailey 11 56:48
15-19
The Viper 17 32:36 Michelle Friedman 19 37:15
Matt Cutrer 17 33:28 Kristi Leblanc 19 45:30
Jaime Marin 15 36:36 Molly Rault 16 45:30
20-24
Robert Flores 22 36:08 Susana Contreras 24 44:58
Mario Krenn 23 36:27 Ashley Allemand 20 47:11
William Lenderman 22 42:34 Laura Held 22 49:30
25-29
M.D. Wisslead. 28 34:19 Holly Herrman 29 40:47
Kevin Clement 26 34:53 Sarah Mouton 26 41:33
Aaron Bowen 25 35:43 Katy Roberts 28 41:44
30-34
Peter Roets 30 31:03 Tina Abbott 33 43:58
Steve Sloan 31 31:41 Alison Nations 31 45:00
Scott McCraw 34 32:30 Heidi Melia 32 46:00
35-39
Wayne Chenet 39 31:34 Terry Perrault 38 47:00
Mark Kelly 39 35:13 Jamie Ramoneda 39 47:55
Pat Melancon 37 36:05 Anne Weatherford 36 48:40
40-44
Phil Seeber, Jr. 40 33:37 Lisa Wood 44 40:49
Johnny McBride 43 34:03 Marianne Garvey 41 43:30
Chris Williams 42 34:04 Laurie Hart 40 44:20
45-49
Leonard Vergunst 47 33:25 Rosa Bischoff 49 44:51
Emmitt Lockard 48 35:53 Eligious Heap 48 45:15
Geoff Rose 45 36:05 Susan Opelka 47 46:13
50-54
Bobby Matthews 50 36:39 Ann Pollingue 52 50:20
Roy Roberson 51 36:47 Marcia Finkelstein 51 51:02
Boom Belkhouche 52 38:05 Halie McCrea 54 54:21
55-59
John Helm 59 36:14 Yvonne Thomas 59 46:07
Gerry Crozier 58 39:49 Tillie Clark 55 50:50
Frank Payne 57 39:51 Loretta Naquin 56 1:01:16
60-64
Tad Jurgens 61 39:53 Isabel Rivera 60 52:29
Jay Leblanc 62 42:58 Tommie Robertson 60 57:30
Charles Lataxes 63 45:11 Maggie Percle 63 1:18:29
65-69
Don Santora 65 40:52 Judy Kirchoffer 65 58:35
Dave Clark 66 51:00
Gabe Abene 68 51:02
70-74
Bill Cohen 71 55:37 Lucy Troxler 71 1:25:28
Bill Cox 74 58:17
Bob Sylvester 72 1:01:00
75-Over
Art Gassen, Jr. 78 56:16
Heavyweight Division-A (200-224 lbs.) Heavyweight Division-B (225+ lbs.)
Steve Walker 47 40:12 Shane Wiegand 32 48:22
Jim Phelan 37 40:45 Joshua Nehlig 27 50:51
Racewalkers Overall
Steve Attaya 54 54:41 Mika Bodet 31 56:09
Isaac Knightshead 32 58:47 Jane Phelps 56 1:11:00
Doug Pool 62 1:01:45 Edna Di Franco 63 1:12:18
Bill Phelps 58 1:04:52 Earlene Knox 50 1:12:25
Coookie Draper 34 1:05:34 Gay Barnes 50 1:12:44

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.