Al Briede Gold Cup Race Results

Sunday, May 4, 2003
City Park, New Orleans, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 3 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Ryan Gallagher 21 15:55 Lisa Pratt 28 18:59
Sean Allerton 19 16:20 Alison Moll 25 19:10
Adam Jones 19 16:26 Leigh Ann Drye 33 20:18
13-Under
Martin Aucoin 11 23:15 Morgan Equia 7 45:35
Keith Pope 13 27:45 Katherine Stafford 12 47:01
14-19
Chaz Caiado 17 16:40 Laurie Johnston 17 24:44
Andy Florek 15 17:06 Allison Briede 15 31:50
20-24
Bryan Oubre 23 16:55 Lee Grant 24 22:06
Jordan Cafourek 23 19:03 Priscella Lopez 24 23:13
25-29
Chuck Cusimano, III 25 18:00 Sarah Mouton 26 20:44
Steve New 28 18:51 Brooke Hauer 27 22:18
30-34
Wayne Chenet 30 16:35 Tina Abbott 34 23:18
Jimmy Morano 31 18:14 Sabrina Chyzyk 31 25:22
35-39
Andrew Heiz 38 17:53 Gretchen Wilson 38 21:23
Kevin Griffith 36 19:30 Michelle Portillo 35 22:15
40-44
Alexander Thomas 40 17:03 Sue Rice 44 23:27
Chris Williams 43 18:40 Renee Bergeron 41 24:42
45-49
Kenneth Schexnayder 45 17:38 Donna Sullivan 45 26:06
Jimmy Roche 48 18:45 Diane Graff 45 27:20
50-54
Junius Nixon 51 17:35 Rosa Bischoff 50 23:38
Kenny Mire 54 19:02 Debbie Broussard 51 26:59
55-59
Pat Clancy 55 20:19 Loretta Naquin 56 30:27
Frank Payne 58 20:51
60-64
John Rincon 64 24:15 Isabel Rivera 60 26:13
Lou Moyer 61 24:32 Susan Leblanc 61 32:04
65-69
Gabe Abene 68 27:02 Joyce Ferrara 69 50:05
G. R. Charron 69 29:50
70-79
Richard Widener 76 28:25 Lucy Troxler 72 43:30
Bob Sylvester 72 30:02
80-Over
A. T. Mora 85 46:46
Al Briede III 81 49:00
Racewalkers Top 5 Overall
Isaac Knightshead 47 31:10 Denise Surratt 53 31:24
Randy Surratt 54 31:23 Elaine Joseph 61 33:46
Doug Pool 62 32:54 Earlene Knox 51 37:19
Charlie Grisbaum 66 33:48 Linda White 40 37:20
Mike Knox 51 34:22 Edna Di Franco 64 38:50

Top 1 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Top 5 Overall
Mark Buchert 15 5:10 Paula Charbonnet 15 7:25
Jose Perez 33 5:15 Anita Bergeron 31 7:42
Chris Costantini 19 5:28 Victoria Aucoin 13 8:20
Andy Florek 15 5:33 Julie Harber 44 8:26
Jeff Adolph 17 5:34 Jill Taforskit 11 9:12

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.