Larry Fuselier Louisiana State Championship Race Results

Sunday, December 15, 2002.
Southport Hall, Jefferson, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 25K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 27 1:27:23 Lisa Pratt 28 1:49:26
Masters
Bryan Smith 40 1:29:49 Fillis Friedman 50 1:58:48
Grandmasters
Bobby Matthews 50 1:50:42 Helene Price 57 2:23:05
15-19
Erin Nolan 17 2:02:08
20-24
John Lesemann 24 1:56:28 Ashley Allemand 20 2:41:35
Melissa Bowen 24 2:50:17
25-29
Brandon Wingate 28 1:30:58 Brooke Hauer 27 2:12:09
Chris Emory 26 1:35:10 Stephanie Sterling 29 2:14:42
30-34
Steve Sloan 31 1:32:57 Michelle Ginsberg 31 1:55:57
Scott McCraw 33 1:36:05 Stacey Lafleur-Spawn 30 2:05:56
35-39
Paul Borello 35 1:35:30 Terry Perrault 38 2:19:22
Scott Hoxie 37 1:37:38 Julia Lawrence 39 2:31:00
40-44
Johnny McBride 43 1:43:06 Kathy Perra 42 2:15:19
Ahmad Noorulhaqq 43 1:44:21 Lilli Brown 43 2:19:25
45-49
Derrick Lee 48 1:38:00 Erika Levondoske 46 2:07:41
Emmit Lockard 47 1:52:17 Eligious Heap 47 2:12:00
50-54
Terry Puglis 51 2:03:15 Hally McCrea 54 2:36:50
Leo Lafrance 50 2:05:00
55-59
Frank Payne 57 2:00:02 Tillie Clark 55 2:29:09
Marty Hurley 56 2:03:00
60-64
Buster Matthews 61 2:00:35
Rudy Smith 60 2:12:07
65-69
Dave Clark 66 2:31:15
Gabe Abene 68 2:57:27
70-Over
John Hubert 70 3:13:00
Racewalkers Overall
Steve Attaya 57 2:57:46 Jane Phelps 56 3:21:57
Bill Phelps 58 3:21:53 Joanne Lalla 30 3:31:30
Del Donner 73 3:46:31 Kathleen Steen 41 3:48:22

Top 10K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
The Viper 17 38:02 Sherri Lien 25 38:39
Masters
Junius Nixon 51 40:00 Marianne Garvey 41 48:48
Grandmasters
Roy Roberson 51 40:22 Marjean Gohd 50 58:19
15-19
Matt Cutrer 17 39:07 Amanda Barrett 15 53:10
Matt Lemond 17 39:54 Megan Blake 19 62:09
20-24
Ryan Deis 22 59:15 Corey Stowe 21 50:35
Amanda Gooden 20 1:11:41
25-29
Rena Garbiso 28 45:57
Amy Ayers 27 50:19
30-34
Michael deBen 30 42:13 Lisa Shirley 30 56:35
Scott Muller 33 43:40 Cynthia Joyce 33 58:57
35-39
Guy Puma IV 36 42:42 Gina Radecker 39 43:50
Rob Gerhart 36 45:04 Mary Marner 36 62:04
40-44
Felton Suthon 44 42:02 Romaine Seguir 42 53:50
Don Baumgartner 43 43:00 Joy Cohen 42 54:43
45-49
Geoff Rose 45 41:15 Wanda Whitney 49 1:02:18
Barry Creppel 47 42:57 Mona Triche 47 1:04:00
50-54
Tom Henderson 54 46:32 Nancy McCorkey 53 62:09
Rickey Gremillion 52 47:01
55-59
Larry Schlueter 57 43:32 Jackie Wolverton 55 66:11
William "Shady" Schadwell 56 47:37
60-64
John Rincon 63 52:45 Ruth Baehr 62 61:38
Lou Moyer 60 53:58
65-69
Steve Leech 65 55:03
Ed Wilson 68 1:07:00
70-Over
Bill Cohen 71 1:03:10
Racewalkers Overall
Glen Bodet 41 58:00 Mika Bodet 50 57:14
Isaac Knightshead 46 1:07:43 Nancy Norman 23 1:15:18
Duke Wolverton 56 1:12:31 Earlene Knox 50 1:19:19
Mike Knox 51 1:14:35 Marie Merrick 61 1:28:26
Dudley Stadler 46 1:20:44 Annette Norman 54 1:36:58

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.