Al Briede Gold Cup Race Results

May 6, 2001
City Park, New Orleans, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 3 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Desmond O'Connor 47 16:16 Lisa Herman 37 18:50
Drew Haro 15 16:35 Emily Brooks 14 19:50
Junius Nixon 49 16:37 Peg Martinez 41 21:36
0-13
Patrick Aucoin 13 20:27 Allison Briede 13 27:52
Martin Aucoin 9 21:26 Victoria Aucoin 12 28:07
Brett Haro 12 22:50
14-19
Jeff Franco 16 17:05 Becky Palitz 14 26:55
Breide Charbonnet 16 18:27
Chris Keiffer 18 18:32
20-24
Christian Baldwin 22 19:14
25-29
David Hornosky 25 18:49 Erin Christman 29 21:54
Duncan Welker 27 20:31 Valerie Bodet 29 35:15
Paul Hoffman 26 22:09
30-34
Rusty Hall 32 17:37 Jodi Snyder 31 26:36
David Longcope 33 18:20 Michelle Benneti 32 26:53
Shad Rahman 31 18:23
35-39
Scott Hoxie 35 16:50 Gretchen Wilson 36 21:46
Steve Perilloux 36 17:00 Tracy Murphy 39 24:11
Paul Nutig 38 17:43
40-44
Declan Murray 44 17:59 Sue Rice 42 23:25
Paul Hellmers 40 18:10 Amanda Lanclos 40 25:10
John Brooks 44 19:02
45-49
Octane Wright 46 18:45 Charlotte Bracey 49 25:40
Bob Lanteigne 46 20:27 Debbie Broussard 49 26:34
Keith Etienne 46 20:27
50-54
Shady Schadwell 54 20:18 Eveline Crozier 52 24:23
Garry Winchester 52 20:23 Katherine Tharp 53 24:34
Robert Williams 54 20:37
55-59
Juan Perez 56 18:18 Jan Abene 59 42:07
Chef Crozier 56 19:55
Joe Kuegal 57 21:04
60-64
Mike Witkin 62 20:02 Erva Guenther 60 27:28
John Rincon 62 22:53 Ruth Baehr 60 28:30
Joseph Bischone 62 27:09
65-69
Gabe Abene 66 23:37 Elaine Ridgley 65 43:20
Emile Annaloro 67 36:43
70-Over
Bill Cohen 70 27:42
Joseph Rumage 73 31:42
Eugene Reyer 73 36:28
Racewalkers Overall
Glenn Bodet 39 24:45 Denise Surratt 51 29:04
Steve Rojas 34 29:31 Connie McCloskey 35 30:47
Gerry Bodet 65 33:23 Elaine Joseph 59 35:54
Isaac Knightshead 45 33:23 Joyce Hartmann 46 35:54
Charlie Grisbaum 64 34:05 Patricia Brilliot 39 38:23
Gary Barnes 56 34:35 Gay Barnes 54 37:58
Mike Knox 49 35:02 Mary Messina 49 38:16
Billy Dupre 49 35:11 Earlene Knox 49 41:22
Andrew Messina 53 36:22 Annie Grace Rollo 42 41:21
Oliver Daily 54 36:24 Martha Tolbird 66 43:05

Top 1 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Jose Perez Jr. 32 5:32 Miyo Chyn 41 6:43
Brian Giandelone 17 5:38 Amanda Lanclos 40 7:30
Shad Rahman 31 5:52 Carla Hasleave 17 8:11
Jeff Adolph 15 6:00 Amanda Verges 16 8:24
Craig Zeller 16 6:01 Wanda Whitney 47 8:37

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.