Larry Fuselier 25K State Championship Results

December 16, 2000
Cypress Park, Belle Chasse, LA.
300 participants
65-70°, humid
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 25K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Brendan Minihan, Jr. 25 1:28:43 Heather Ardoin 30 1:57:30
Masters
Derrick Lee 46 1:42:30 Billie Sloss 44 2:12:34
Grandmasters
Larry Schlueter 55 1:58:40 Katherine Tharp 53 2:29:58
19-Under
Scott Kraemer 19 1:54:50
20-24
Steven Huang 24 2:01:49 Laura Besho 22 2:14:00
Chris Johnson 21 2:02:36 Anne Meyer 22 2:27:30
25-29
Thomas Marks 26 1:53:30 Brooke Hauer 25 2:06:45
Wayne Pertuit 28 1:56:33 Katy Roberts 25 2:09:50
30-34
Steve Peterson 34 1:35:00 Diane Echenique 33 2:13:01
Andrew Breaux 30 1:54:12 Kristen Corderman 30 2:15:55
35-39
Bryan Smith 35 1:33:10 Margaret Zelenka 38 2:27:00
James Eason 35 1:49:53 Susan del Corral 38 3:04:50
40-44
Chuck Farrell 43 1:44:49 Janel Mumme 40 2:20:15
Rick Montgomery 42 1:45:21 Sue Rice 41 2:20:59
45-49
Roy Roberson 49 1:49:00 Ida Richards 46 2:12:48
Hank Miltenberger 48 2:00:21 Sarah Middleton 45 2:15:53
50-54
Marty Hurley 54 2:04:42 Tillie Clark 53 2:43:53
Francis Braud 53 2:18:23
55-59
Tad Jurgens 59 2:00:00
Richard Carter 55 2:21:30
60-64
Bill Jennings 61 2:19:29
Harold Yarger 60 2:22:32
65-69
Bruce Worley 66 2:18:41
Richard Gonzales 68 2:38:00
Racewalkers Overall
Dave McGovern 35 2:24:05 Helen Amazeen 67 3:12:45
Steve Attaya 52 2:41:15
Steve Rojas 38 2:56:20
Racewalkers Masters
Doug Pool 60 3:03:30
Racewalkers Grandmasters

Top 10K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Junius Nixon 49 37:50 Patrice Carroll 28 38:45
Masters
Clifton Hill 42 38:32 Miyo Chun 41 43:07
Grandmasters
Larry Price 50 46:53
14-Under
Carlos Spina III 13 65:00
15-19
Eddie Flanagan 16 41:19 Ashley Trosclair 16 57:13
Garland Hill 15 45:33
20-24
25-29
30-34
Dave Feibusch 34 48:47
Jon Burrell 31 49:59
35-39
Darren Schaeffer 36 48:29
Scott Shaddinger 37 48:43
40-44
J. J. Waguespack 42 41:31
Paul Hellmers 40 41:40
45-49
Steve Geeck 46 43:57
Kirk Demara 45 48:05
50-54
Terry Alario 53 48:29
Kenneth Wollfarth 54 57:40
55-59
Rick Wilderman 56 56:11
Ron Williams 56 57:48
60-69
Bill Cohen 61 62:30
John Hubert 70:00
70-Over
Arlen Frank 72 70:30
Wheelchair Division
Terry Blackwell 54 63:19
Racewalkers Overall
Randy Surratt 51 1:06:50 Mo Roberts 41 1:04:00
Isaac Knightshead 44 1:14:47 Denise Surratt 51 1:05:40
Del Donner 71 1:29:10 Rudy Chaney 58 1:19:00
Racewalkers Masters
Elsa Pool 53 1:22:57
Racewalkers Grandmasters
Marie Merrick 59 1:27:11

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.