Run/Walk For Storyland Results

June 6, 1999
City Park, New Orleans, LA
Race Director: Chuck George
Administered by: New Orleans Track Club

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 5K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Will Steele 22 16:36 Mika Matsuba 28 20:49
Masters
Junius Nixon 47 16:52 Rosa Bischoff 46 23:51
Grandmasters
Brendan Minihan 53 18:23 Katherine Tharp 51 25:41
10-Under
Ryan Chauvin 6 34:08
Jeff Vinet 9 45:11
11-14
Colin Manikin 11 27:45 Leslie Brocato 14 23:16
Lauren McCabe 14 24:16
15-19
Chris Johnson 19 18:49
Derek Beaushaw 15 20:34
20-24
Ric Gibson 24 20:24
Stuart Babin 23 23:26
25-29
Dennis Devore 29 17:52 Michelle Ginsburg 27 22:05
Cory Turner 27 18:05 Karen Witkin 27 22:52
30-34
Paul Ardoin 32 16:55 Terry Perrault 34 23:26
Wade Wootan 32 17:58 Joanne Nandlal 31 23:29
35-39
Anthony Hoffman 36 17:27 Janel Mumme 39 23:18
Chris Williams 39 17:50 Regina Westenfeld 37 23:35
40-44
Rob Peattie 42 17:18 Sue Rice 40 24:07
Derek Lee 44 17:41 Grace Russell 41 26:09
45-49
Boom Belkhouche 48 19:35 Lisa Williamson 45 25:04
Wayne Joseph 46 20:08 Kathy McCabe 47 26:00
50-54
J. Roger Brown 51 18:44 Helene Price 54 25:57
Kenny Mire 50 20:15 Eveline Crozier 50 26:54
55-59
Eugene Jones 55 23:20 Caroline Tubb 57 29:30
Harold Yarger 59 23:50 Margaret Collier 59 31:23
60-64
Mike Witkin 60 21:14 Betty Waguespack 64 33:30
Claude Greco 60 21:53
65-69
Richard Gonzales 67 24:05
Robert Madere 67 25:52
70-Over
Bill Cox 74 24:26 Elisabeth Van Battum 75 27:04
Bob Allen 72 25:51 Connie Butler 70 40:41
RaceWalkers Overall
Glen Bodet 38 24:50 Denise Surratt 49 32:15
RaceWalkers 29-Under
Sara Beer 16 45:08
RaceWalkers 30-39
Mitch Handrich 34 31:30 Connie McCloskey 35 32:15
Roxie Martinez 31 35:46
RaceWalkers 40-49
Cookie Draper 44 36:11 Jeanne Dumestre 48 36:50
Denise Beck 49 37:38
RaceWalkers 50-59
Steve Attaya 50 31:17 Diane Binet 55 37:11
Randy Surratt 50 31:27 Jessica Pellegrin 51 40:52
RaceWalkers 60-69
Bill Elrod 63 32:16 Martha Tolbird 64 42:12
Gerry Bodet 63 33:31
RaceWalkers 70-Over
Gordon Gaille 78 38:54 RoRo Hoerner 72 42:43
Marion Neyrey 72 46:47

Top Half-Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Derek Beaushaw 15 2:30 Leslie Brocato 14 2:45
6-Under
John Rose 6 4:15 Michelle Beavers 6 4:30
Ryan Chauvin 6 4:37 Hannah Lund 4 5:23
Harrison Grieb 6 4:46 Maddy Perrault 4 5:25
7-9
Benjamin Martinez 9 3:41 Angelina Brocato 9 3:21
Brandon Bassett 7 3:48 Katie Bosch 8 3:45
Tommy Beavers 8 3:49 Brittany Johnson 8 3:48
10-12
Brad Bosch 12 2:52 Danielle Songe 11 3:03
Kirk Fanelly 10 2:57 Sabrina Martinez 10 3:18
Ryan George 11 3:06 Amanda Barrett 11 3:23
13-15
Kirk Anderson 15 2:39 Beka Newhouse 13 3:15
Jeff Schiro 13 2:49 Lauren McCabe 14 3:21
Daniel Dufour 13 4:00 Kara Liljberg 13 3:27

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.