Larry Fuselier State Championship Race Results

December 4, 1999
Cypress Park, Belle Chasse/New Orleans, LA.
Race Director: Chuck George, New Orleans Track Club
USATF Course Certification #LA99009ETM

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 25K Finishers

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Sara Whittingham     25                               1:55:17
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Chris Singley        23                               1:30:15
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Fillis Friedman      46                               1:55:51
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Pat Hambrick         50 New Orleans     LA            1:31:55

              ********** MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

         ********** FEMALE GRANDMASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Katherine Tharp      52 Metairie        LA            2:22:18
          ********** MALE GRANDMASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Larry Schlueter      54 New Orleans     LA            1:54:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    25 Tasha Westinghouse   24                         1:56:48
    2    34 Amy R Moore          23 New Orleans          LA 1:59:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    14 Andrew D Broadwell   24 New Orleans          LA 1:48:03
    2    42 John Thompson        23 Thibodaux            LA 2:02:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    30 Michelle Ginsburg    28                         1:58:47
    2    68 Andrea E Chymiy      26 New Orleans          LA 2:12:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     5 Dave Walick          28 New Orleans          LA 1:35:50
    2    11 Ryan Davis           25                         1:45:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   124 Amy M Price          30 Metairie             LA 2:32:17
    2   159 Ramona Bacino        32                         2:53:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 Steven D Peterson    33 Slidell              LA 1:34:53
    2    26 Tre Roux             30                         1:57:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    66 Yvette Winchester    38                         2:10:56
    2   104 Rickie W Gsell       35 Metairie             LA 2:24:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     3 Bryan K Smith        37 Thibodaux            LA 1:33:13
    2     6 Christopher William  39 New Orleans          LA 1:40:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   116 Cathy Voelkel        42 New Orleans          LA 2:29:21
    2   128 Lillian L Brown      40 New Orleans          LA 2:33:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     9 Rick Montgomery      41                         1:42:43
    2    23 Ben Hewett           41                         1:55:33

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    63 Patty A Carey        46 Jefferson            LA 2:09:59
    2    97 Karen B Sher         46 New Orleans          LA 2:22:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    10 Derrick A Lee        45 Harvey               LA 1:43:27
    2    12 Roy Roberson         48 Metairie             LA 1:45:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   162 Carolyn M Fink       51 Chalmette            LA 2:55:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    40 Robert J A Williams  53 New Orleans          LA 2:01:31
    2    41 Joseph B Carbo       51 Metairie             LA 2:01:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   132 Brenda L Hopkins     56 Chalmette            LA 2:34:02
    2   163 Gladwyn Ary Ulitalo  58 New Orleans          LA 2:57:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    69 William J Werling    57 Fayetteville         GA 2:12:13
    2    92 James B Appell       58 Harahan              LA 2:18:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    74 William A Jennings   60 Metairie             LA 2:14:15
    2   105 Jaime Olivo          61 New Orleans          LA 2:25:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    93 Richard D Gonzalez   67 New Orleans          LA 2:19:05
    2   137 William Cohen        68 Metairie             LA 2:36:34

*********************** Race Walker Results **********************
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1 Steve Attaya         51 M New Orleans     LA 2:44:54 10:38
    2 Helen G Amazeen      66 F Foley           AL 3:08:12 12:08
    3 Isaac Knightshead    43 M                    3:08:42 12:10
    4 Steve Rojas          37 M                    3:08:42 12:10
    5 Samuel Battle        43 M Marrero         LA 3:29:19 13:29

Top 10K Finishers

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Charlotte Bracey     48                                 55:34
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Leonard Vergunst     44 Pascagoula      MS              37:15
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Sandy D Giannobile   55 Robert          LA              58:05
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Brendan P Minihan    53 Metairie        LA              37:48

              ********** MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

         ********** FEMALE GRANDMASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Mary Ann P Sicard    51 Covington       LA            1:08:32
          ********** MALE GRANDMASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Des Mothe            50 Gretna          LA              46:56

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    40 Donna Guillot        11                         1:09:02
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    39 Anthony Stricker      6 Gretna               LA 1:08:59
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    11 Scott Richard        18                           47:23
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    25 Lisa A West          24 New Orleans          LA   57:19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    18 Walter A Molina      23                           51:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 Guill Delanoe        26                           42:01
    2     5 Alain V Balmaceda    25 New Orleans          LA   43:29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 Timothy J Palazzott  33 New Orleans          LA   43:52
    2     8 Henry Price          33 Metairie             LA   45:51
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    22 B.C. Mollere         38 Luling               LA   55:47
    2    23 Maria Harrigan       36                           56:15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     3 Bob Lotz             36                           40:51
    2    12 Darwin C Miller      35 Baton Rouge          LA   47:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    33 Fran Hall            40                         1:01:24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    19 Kirk P Demara        44 Violet               LA   51:57
    2    20 Fred C Lotz          44 Chalmette            LA   51:58
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    37 Karen S Daniels      47 Hammond              LA 1:03:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     7 David K Lirette      46 River Ridge          LA   44:02
    2    44 Stephen Boudreaux    47 Bush                 LA 1:19:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    46 Caroline L Blair     50 Baton Rouge          LA 1:23:48
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    14 Terry Alario         52 Westwego             LA   48:46
    2    16 Pat Hugg             52 New Orleans          LA   50:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    13 Dr Bennie P Nobles   55 Kenner               LA   48:29
    2    24 Hans Olaauesen       57 New Orleans          LA   56:29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    35 Arlen W  Dr Frank    71 Slidell              LA 1:02:07

************************ Race Walker Results **********************
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1 Denise Surratt       50 F New Orleans     LA 1:04:22 10:22
    2 William A Dupre'     47 M New Orleans     LA 1:13:47 11:53
    3 Oliver D Jr Dailey   52 M Metairie        LA 1:18:32 12:39
    4 Del L Donner         70 M Kenner          LA 1:23:25 13:26

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.