Larry Fuselier 25K Louisiana State Championship Race Results

December 5,1998
Abita Springs, LA
350 participants
Weather: very warm and humid
Course USATF certification number: LA95007ETM

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 25K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
25K Overall
Bryan Smith 36 1:33:14 Lynn MacDougall 34 1:45:00
Masters
Rick Montgomery 40 1:44:30 Doris Windsand-Dausman 42 1:48:02
GrandMasters
Larry Schlueter 53 1:55:55 Yvonne Lee 55 2:14:14
Racewalkers
Steve Attaya 50 2:35:20
20-24
Richard Begin 23 1:47:48 Sara Whittingham 24 1:52:20
Thomas Marks 24 1:54:30 Whitney Elkins 23 2:15:38
25-29
Bill Pritchett 27 1:36:24 Michelle Ginsberg 27 2:08:42
Dennis DeVore 28 2:00:00 Angie Casegrande 27 2:10:00
30-34
Bob Schielat 33 1:45:23 Susan Ary 34 1:58:44
Paul Bodet 30 1:46:15 Lisa Parsiola 30 2:18:16
35-39
Mark Smith 37 1:39:00 Lisa Lorio 37 2:37:40
Ricky Haas 39 1:40:36 Cindy Duracher 38 3:10:00
40-44
J.J.Waguespack 40 1:51:12 Leslie Goodell-Marley 44 2:08:02
Tom Farley 42 1:53:13 Ida Richards 44 2:09:54
45-49
Steve Swanner 45 1:46:24 Fillis Friedman 45 1:55:46
Leo Lafrance 46 1:50:20 Harriett Handshaw 45 2:06:39
50-54
Frank Crump 50 1:58:37 Katherine Tharp 51 2:25:38
Robert Williams 52 2:01:08 Tillie Clark 51 2:39:09
55-59
William Woverling 56 2:23:04
Rudy Smith 56 2:29:55
60-64
Joe McCaffrey 61 2:05:27
Bruce Worley 64 2:14:16

Top 10K Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall 10K
Don Goff 37 37:20 Susan Millen 38 45:52
Masters
J. Roger Brown 50 37:35 Jeri Angeron 44 49:30
Grandmasters
Brendan Minihan 52 38:29 Sandy Giannobile 54 58:22
RaceWalkers
Gerry Bodet 63 1:17:30 Mary Romano 52 1:21:44
14-Under
Daniel Milrory 14 55:16
20-24
Evan Dickson 23 42:46 Karen Anderson 22 54:05
Walter Molina 22 51:30 Cappy Meyer 24 1:00:44
25-29
Todd Anderson 29 41:13 Anita DeMonte 27 1:09:29
Chase Landon 27 42:01
30-34
Colin Chell 32 39:57 Liz Laborde 34 47:43
Alasdair MacIver 34 44:49 Sharon Galloway 34 52:59
35-59
John Perrilloux 36 39:46 Marianne Garvey 37 50:10
Miguel Callejas 39 40:32 Dianne Weiss 39 53:35
40-44
Bill Reese 42 38:29
Jonathan Bracey 41 39:04
45-49
Roy Roberson 47 41:59 Mary Borne 48 53:39
Robert Drewes 48 49:22 Kay Haddad 46 54:39
50-54
Michael Landers 50 50:10 Muriel Dauterive 53 59:27
Don Richard 52 51:32 Carolyn Fink 50 1:17:55
55-59
Ron Tocci 59 43:06 Brenda Hopkins 55 1:02:18
Bill Leach 55 43:06 Tommie Robertson 56 1:07:36
60-64
Don Lee 64 45:58 Patricia Johnson 63 1:23:43
Charlie Bond 64 55:22
65-69
Mario Calonje 67 56:17
Bill Cohen 67 60:08
70-Over
Arlen Frank 70 65:15

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.