Al Briede Gold Cup Results

May 3, 1998
New Orleans, LA

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.

Top 3 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Phil Grafe,Jr. 34 15:37 Vickie Reade 37 19:23
Alexander Thomas 35 16:00 Kris Macaluso 31 20:09
Chris Kehoe 25 16:08 Suzy Lorentz 48 21:42
Masters
Junius Nixon 46 16:09 Christy Gavitt 46 23:51
GrandMasters
Juan Perez 53 17:59 Jamie Manders 52 26:31
RaceWalkers
Gerry Bodet 62 33:20 Michelle Rodgers 35 31:00
Glen Bodet na 33:20 Ruby Chaney 56 32:05
9-Under
Kyle Lutkewitz 9 29:34
10-14
Matt Greco 14 18:35 Lynley Roche 12 24:00
Chris Franco 14 18:58
Bryan Killeen 14 19:23
15-19
Sean Clancy 15 17:30 Jennifer Montz 15 32:43
Chris Gautreaux 16 18:06 Angela Capo 15 33:11
Ryan Milligan 15 19:03
20-24
Troy Williams 24 18:45 Torri Torres 22 27:38
Cliff Franz 24 19:22 Melissa Cowie 21 44:55
Murat Akdamar 23 21:28
25-29
Alex Morss 25 16:29 Karen Witkin 26 22:29
Troy Hughes 27 18:30 Maria Buskin 29 24:21
Cory Turner 26 19:11
30-34
David Horos 32 17:15 Sharon Homms 31 26:21
Ted Kennedy,Jr. 32 18:13 Samantha Chevalier 34 29:55
Elliott Everard 33 18:23
35-39
Paul Macaluso 37 16:36 Lilli Brown 38 22:02
Scott Shine 39 17:09 Joy Cohen 38 22:07
Ronald Dufrene 36 18:20
40-44
Desmond O'Connor 44 16:29 Bridget Montz 41 32:48
Rick Turner 42 17:04 Suzanne Lebaron 42 38:26
Geoff Rose 40 18:50
45-49
Leo Lafrance 46 17:45 Eveline Crozier 49 24:46
Ken Mire 49 18:26 Cathy Jones Hall 46 30:20
Vincent Giardina 45 20:39
50-54
Jim Marsalis 53 18:47 Jackie Wolverton 50 27:22
Monsieur Crozier 53 20:12 Diane Smith 53 27:26
Milton Steen 50 20:40
55-59
Rudy Smith 55 20:51 Erva Guenther 58 27:27
Ed Strong 57 21:30 Patti McCullough 55 29:55
John Rincon 59 22:37
60-64
Charles Wimberley 64 20:28 Connie Butler 69 35:34
Larry Fuselier 62 23:01 Elaine Ridgelet 62 39:49
Sal Lamandre 63 23:02
65-69
Bill Cohen 67 27:02
Jerry Peltier 66 27:02
John Hubert 66 27:48
70-Over
Tom Garvey 74 25:21
Bob Harrison 72 28:18
Brother Martin High School Students
Overall Stephen Vanderbrook 20:00
8th Grade Jordan Montz 29:00
9th Grade Sean Clancey 17:30
10th Grade Drew Scanlon 20:01
11th Grade Nick Kenny 19:30
Brother Martin High School Alumni
Overall David Horos 17:15
1940's Tom Garvey 25:21
1950's Gabe Abene 23:11
1960's Milton Steen 20:40
1970's Mitchell Yokum 19:04
1980's P.Bayer 20:37
1990's Roy Culotta 20:24

Top 1 Mile Finishers

Male Age Time   Female Age Time
Overall
Troy Hughes 27 5:01 Joy Cohen 38 6:48

Questions or comments about these results? Contact results@runNOTC.org.